Bonfante Garden Pinnacles Rock Maze
10S E 621978 N 4096175
Located within Bonfante Gardens Family Theme Park, this intricate maze is both challenging and fun for the whole family. A parking fee and entrance fee are required to enter the park. For current pricing and hours of operation please see the website (www.bonfantegardens.com).

Named after the nearby Pinnacles National Monument, the Pinnacles Rock Maze is a concrete maze with narrow twisting corridors along with several tunnels. Several built in moveable walls can be encountered on your way through the maze, so that even if you've done it once, it's unlikely to be the same on your next trip.

A few scary noises are piped in via speakers, and during the dog days of summer a light mist rains down on the folks inside the maze.

An overhead walkway allows for a pretty good view from above for parents to keep an eye on the kids and to help them find the exit in case of panic.

Maze Type: Painted/Tile Maze

Directions: From Hwy 101 in Gilroy, take the exit for Hwy 152 (Hecker Pass) towards Watsonville. The Garden is just a few miles out of town on the South side of the Hwy. Detailed directions can be seen at http://www.bonfantegardens.com/directions.html.

Admission (Adult): 25.00 (listed in local currency)

Admission (Child): 25.00 (listed in local currency)