Katholische Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt - Vachendorf, Lk Traunstein, Bayern, Germany
33T E 320914 N 5301529
Katholische Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt in Vachendorf. --- Catholic church of the Assumption in Vachendorf.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Kath. Pfarrkirche Mariä Himmelfahrt, Chor und Langhaus, von Lorenzo Sciasca, 1680–-82, Turm spätgotisch, 15. Jh., Langhausgewölbe und Turmhaube 1891 wiedererrichtet; mit Ausstattung." Aktennummer D-1-89-161-1

Im Inneren der Kirche befinden sich Teile des romanischen Vorgänger Gebäudes von 1200.
Catholic church of the Assumption, choir and nave by Lorenzo Sciasca, 1680 - 1682, late-Gothic tower from the 15th century, nave vault and cupola were rebuilt in 1891, with facilities. File No.: D-1-89-161-1 (Translation by lumbricus)

Inside the church are located some parts of the predecessor romanesque church from 1200.
Adresse/Adress: