Kingsville Historical Park Military Museum - Kingsville, Ontario
17T E 356092 N 4654894
The Kingsville Historical Park Military Museum is located at 145 Division Street S, Kingsville Ontario
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Military Museum at Kingsville Historical Park was established to promote interest, education and research in the Military and Civic History of the Kingsville-Essex County area.

The Museum building holds collections regarding the United Empire Loyalists, artifacts and information about the men and women of Essex County and their involvement in the defense of their Country during the Fenian Raids, Boer War, World War 1, World War 2, Korea, Cold War, Peacekeeping, Bosnia and Afghanistan wars.

The outdoor military exhibits include a Howitzer - 25 pounder, an Anti Tank - 17 pounder, military jeeps and other related items.

Hours are:
Monday - Tuesday - Thursday 9:00am - 11:00am