Camping Alentejo - Évoramonte, Portugal
This is a beautiful campground, near Évoramonte, in Southern Portugal
Location: Évora, Portugal

From the official website:

"The campsite is located right along the main road N18, near the old cities of Évora (30 km) and Estremoz (12km).They both have many tourist and cultural attractions.
Moreover, our village Évoramonte is also worth visiting. Here you can find the 14th century castle that you can visit almost daily.

Évoramonte is a village with a magnificent castle on the top of a high hill, not far from the city of Évora, in Southern Portugal. About 3 km far from the village, one can find this pleasant campground. Although it's by the road - therefore, not the quietest spot in Universe - it's a beautiful bit of land, specially out of Summer season. I specially love the swimming pool, built with a rural countryside touch.

"The campsite is situated on our farm of 25 hectares in total and is surrounded by a beautiful area which offers many opportunities for hikers and walkers. Between the stone and cork oaks are up to 30 places available, all with their own power supply."

Postal Address:

Siebo and Catarina Foreman