Starý židovský hrbitov / the old Jewish cemetery, Brtnice, Czech republic
33U E 549569 N 5462267
Old Jewish Cemetery was founded sometime in the early 17th century / Starý židovský hrbitov založen nekdy pocátkem 17. století.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Starý židovský hrbitov byl založen nekdy pocátkem 17. století na ploše 2050 m2.Nachází se zde zhruba 250 náhrobních kamenu (macev). Je chránen jako kulturní památka Ceské republiky.

=================================================

Old Jewish Cemetery was founded sometime in the early 17th century. It has an area of 2050 m2. There are about 250 tombstones (macev). It is protected as a cultural monument of the Czech Republic.