Stege - 4780, Møn, South Zealand, Denmark
33U E 326151 N 6096276
The Post Office in Stege, Denmark is located at the west end of the central area of town, along Storegade.
Location: Denmark

The Stege Post Office is located at the west entrance to central area of Stege at Storegade 1. It stands at the north corner of the intersection of Ved Havnen and Storegade. The Post Office offers a variety of services. Office hours are:

Mon-Fri: 7:30 - 17:00
Sat: 7:30 - 12:00
Sun: Closed

"Stege is the largest town on the island of Møn in south-eastern Denmark. As of 2012, its population is 3,835. Stege is now part of Vordingborg Municipality and belongs to Region Zealand. Once a prosperous herring fishing port, tourism is now important to the local economy." (visit link)
State/Territory: South Zealand

Zip Code: 4780