YMCA - Stillwater, OK
14S E 674338 N 3998951
The local "Y" in Stillwater, OK. Old building in need of repairs but still used. One picture is taken from the east, looking at the main entrance. The picture of the sign is taken from the south, looking past the end of the pool from the parking lot.

Summer and afterschool programs, day care, swimming lessons, gymnasium and workout facilities, dance studio, Zumba, and an annual "Biggest Loser" program. This is where the local high school swim team practices, and the university's therapeutic recreation program holds swim therapy here for local people with disabilities. The state Special Olympics games for Oklahoma has their swim meets here.

School year 2012-2013 hours: Monday-Friday 6am-9pm, Saturday 10am-6pm, Sunday 1pm-5pm.

Joining fee $40, monthly bank draft around $40 individual, $50 family, $20 youth, $20 military family. Day pass $6/adult, $8/family, $5/youth, $3/senior citizen.
YMCA, YWCA: YMCA

Currently Being Used: Yes