Spaceship Earth - Lake Buena Vista, FL
17R E 446156 N 3138929
From a space ship orbiting Earth, a view of 'Space Ship Earth' Located, Walt Disney World Resort, Lake Buena Vista, Florida, USA.

Spaceship Earth, is an 18-story "geosphere", that looks like a giant golf ball.

"Spaceship Earth is a slow-moving 16-minute ride through time and space for Guests of all ages. Located inside Epcot theme park's spherical icon, the attraction's Audio-Animatronic scenes depict the stirring story of human connection from the dawn of recorded time to the 21st century's cyber age.

Bear witness to prehistoric man's first words, behold the hieroglyphics of the ancient Egyptians, follow the advanced system of roads amidst Rome, and journey through the Industrial Revolution and the Age of Information." Text source: (visit link)