Old Fire Engine - Fire Museum - Loch Haven Park, Florida, USA.
17R E 464152 N 3160717
Three Old Fire Engines in the Orlando Fire Museum (formerly Orlando Firehouse #3) located in Loch Haven Park, Orlando, Florida.

The Orlando Fire Museum (formerly Orlando Firehouse #3) came full circle in 2002, returning to the custody of the Orlando Fire Department after a long lease with the Historical Society of Central Florida.

The two-story, red-brick firehouse was initially located on Orlando Avenue (near Dade Street) in College Park from 1926 until 1978.

The Museum was closed when I visited on a Sunday, So I had to take the photos through the windows.

The Orlando Fire Department Museum is available and open to the public, Open Fri. 9-3 and Saturday 9-4pm. Please contact (407) 898-3138 for information.