Garden Theatre Mosaic - Winter Garden - Florida, USA.
17R E 442625 N 3160012
In the entrance to the Garden Theatre, behind the ticket box is a simple mosaic set in the floor, with the text 'Garden Theatre' in black tiles on a white tile background. all the tiles are hexhagonal. located at Winter Garden, Florida.

"Located in the heart of historic downtown Winter Garden on Plant Street, the Garden Theatre is a not-for-profit community organization committed to enriching, engaging, and entertaining through creative experiences. The theatre, which reopened 2008, showcases an atmospheric theatre in a Mediterranean Revival style venue. The Garden Theatre hosts live plays, concerts, movies and more to the residents of and visitors to the city of Winter Garden." Text Source: (visit link)
Garden Theatre
160 West Plant Street