Epcot Logo - Walt Disney World - Florida, USA.
17R E 446156 N 3138929
Iconic Gate and barrier - Made from stainless steel, featuring the representation of Spaceship Earth, the Iconic logo of Disneys Epcot.

Iconic Silhouette, featuring the Epcot logo, showing Spaceship Earth in the background. located at Epcot - Walt Disney World - Lake Bueno Vista, Florida, USA.

"Spaceship Earth is the iconic and symbolic structure of Epcot, the second of four theme parks built at the Walt Disney World Resort. One of the most recognizable structures of the complex, it is also the name of the attraction housed within the 18-story geodesic sphere that takes guests on a time machine-themed experience using the Omnimover system. The 13-minute dark ride shows guests how advancements in human communication have helped to create the future one step at a time. The attraction is a timeline from the origins of prehistoric man to the dawn of the 21st century, where guests can then create a future for themselves." Text Source: (visit link)
Title of Piece: Unknown

Artist: unknown