Rathausturm - Freiberg, Lk. Mittelsachsen, Sachsen, D
Der Rathausturm am Marktplatz in Freiberg.
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Der Uhrturm des 1410 errichteten Rathauses Freiberg besitzt eine Turmuhr mit 4 Zifferblättern, ein Glockenschlagwerk sowie ein Glockenspiel aus Meißner Porzellan. Das Gebäude ist denkmalgeschützt und befindet sich am historischen Obermarkt.
The clock tower of the town hall, built in 1410, in Freiberg has a clock with four dials, a bell striking mechanism and a carillon of Meissen porcelain. The building is listed in the German monument register and is located on the historic Obermarkt in Freiberg.
Address of Tower:
Obermarkt 24