Greenville, WI
16T E 377580 N 4906663
The Town of Greenville is located in south central Outagamie County, WI USA. It is one of 18 communities that form the basis of the Fox Cities, the third largest metropolitan area in Wisconsin.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

The population was 6,844 at the 2000 census. The town was founded in 1848 with the name of Greenville Station, WI and was change in 1879 to Becker, WI, named after the the first postmaster. In 1896 the name was changed to Greenville, WI and the post office was moved off Anton Becker's property.

Presently the Town of Greenville is a rapidly growing community located west of the City of Appleton with a population of 10,602 and growing. There are three main highways running through the Town - Highway 15, Highway 96 and Highway 76. Greenville contains both rural lands, farming and more urbanized subdivisions - some of which are served by Town sewer and water. The Outagamie County Regional Airport is located within our boundaries.

The building is a single story brick with entrance in center. Through the front entrance turn to the left and enter the town offices. I didn't get into the area to the right, but I think it is where the town board holds there meeting. The roof has a large bank of solar panels which supplies power for the building.
Name: Greenville Town Hall and Community Center

W6860 Parkview Drive