CoA of Postoloprty, Czech Republic
This coat of arms is on Postoloprty Town Hall
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

Postoloprty is a small town in the Ústí nad Labem Region of the Czech Republic. The first written mention of the town dates from 1125. The city has an interesting name, whose origin is not yet clear. Probably comes from the composition of the old name for footwear (CZ: postol = škorne) and repair (CZ: prtat).

The one of the most landmark of Postoloprty is a neo-gothic town hall. The town hall was built between 1902-1903, designed by A. Daut. The town hall dominates the northern front square. It is made in the style of Italian Gothic with a slender tower in the axis of the main (south) facade.

The other landmark is of the city: Renaissance chateau, baroque statues at Mírové nám. and a bridge (inundation viaduct).

=======================================
A notice for Czech heraldic specialist :-)
Here (visit link) is a more information about the differences in the design of the coat of arms of Postoloprty Town.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Město Postoloprty