Miller Stadium - Yukon, OK
$17 million facility for the Yukon Millers, built in 2011

Miller Stadium is the football playing field for the Yukon High School team (track is run here as well). Friday night home games are played here, on a very well kept field that also offers a great view of the city. Home side and the Press Box are on the west side of the field. The field is an artificial surface, luxury boxes are available home side, and a jumbo tron on the scoreboard offers a great view of game replays. The new field was built in 2011, the benefit of a bond approved in 2008.

"Yukon" is written on the north end zone (Scoreboard side) of the Millers' playing field, while "Millers" is written on the south end by the Wellness Center (both are white letters on a red background). "Millers" over a Y is painted on centerfield. Underneath the scoreboard on the west is a banner showing the Millerman, the team's mascot.

School colors are red/white, and collectively the students are known as "The Millers". Yukon High School is spacious, with approximately 2,000 students and a myriad of sports activities and clubs for students. The school is on the southeast side of the center of town.

Division Ball Played Here: 6A