Tinker AFB Aviation Heritage Display -- Midwest City OK
14S E 644895 N 3922312
The large static display of aircraft and aviation history in OKC just off the I-40 outside the N (Main) gate of Rinker AFB in Midwest City OK.

A large static display of historic aircraft, statues of important figures in aviation, the interconnected history of Tinker AFB and Douglas Aircraft, plus a moving POW memorial await visitors here.

YOU DO NOT HAVE TO GO ON BOARD TINKER AFB TO SEE THE MUSEUM. It is located outside the main gate just off the I-40. Take the same route to the display as you would to go onto Tinker AFB, but before you go into the AFB entry lanes there is a small cut-out to allow you to turn into the static display parking area just outside the gate. There is a small sign there to guide you.
Museum Name: Tinker Charles B. Hall Airpark

Museum Address: