Sokol Center -- Dallas TX
14S E 709763 N 3640481
The Sokol Center of Dallas continues the historic Sokol mission of building healthy bodies and developing good moral character in children and families throughout North Texas.

From the website:

"Sokol Dallas has many activities to offer including Gymnastics, Tumbling, Karate, Dancing, and Building Rentals. Sokol also supports the Czech community of Dallas by hosting meetings, socials, educational and cultural events throughout the year. Come and join our AthleticCenter. We are a non-profit organization interested in teaching quality gymnastics. Many of our coaches have over 30 years of gymnastic experience. Sokol has been in Dallas since 1912 and is conveniently located in North Dallas at Walnut Hill Lane behind the Presbyterian Heart institute. "[end]

It has been pointed out to us that this Sokol waymark can be tough to find, and we agree that it is tucked away in a confusing area. The teeny faded sign does not help -- ha ha.

To access this waymark, it is best to approach from Walnut Hill Lane, NOT from Greenville Ave.

Sokol Dallas