Xico's - São Tomé, São Tomé e Principe
Xico's is one of the most notorious gathering spots for the expat community in this African country.
Location: Sao Tome and Principe

Xico's, former Café & Companhia, is located in the center of the old city of São Tomé, the capital of the second smallest country in Africa - São Tomé and Principe, a former Portuguese colony which, by the early 20th Century, was the largest cocoa producer in the world.

Xico's is one of the most popular spots amongst the European residents and tourists. Owned now by a Portuguese it became known by it's former name: Café & Companhia.

There is an assorted offer of meals, drinks and snacks, adjusted to meet the European preferences. A bit pricey for local standards but the bill should be perfectly acceptable for anyone coming from Europe (or any other so called "developed country").
Buffet Style: no

Serves Alcohol?: yes