Door from 1741 in Dutch style in Greetsiel, Germany
32U E 373639 N 5929719
Doorway of a historic house in Greetsiel, Eastern Frisia. / Holztür eines historischen Hauses in Greetsiel, Ostfriesland.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

This house with its wooden doorway from 1741 is in Dutch style. It is located in the harbour of Greetsiel. The house itself is private, but the door is open to the harbour street.

Dieses Haus mit seiner schönen Holztür von 1741 wurde im holländischen Stil erbaut und befindet sich im Hafen von Greetsiel. Das Haus selbst ist privat, doch die Tür befindet sich direkt in der Sielstraße.
Type of material of the door: Wood

Functional door?: Yes