Coat of Arms of the City of Pointe-Claire, Quebec, Canada
18T E 592477 N 5033552
The coat of arms of the City of Pointe Claire displayed on a sign for the Pointe Claire Public Library in Pointe Claire, Quebec, Canada
Location: Québec, Canada

The coat of arms of the City of Pointe Claire features a windmill that was built in 1710. It can be seen n a sign located at the Pointe-Claire public Library, in Pointe Claire Quebec
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Ville de Pointe-Claire / City of Pointe Claire

Where is Coat of Arms installed (short description) ?:
The coat of arms is installed on a sign marking the location of the Pointe Claire Public Library and Administration. It is located on Douglas Shand close to boul. Saint-Jean, in Pointe Claire.

Material / Design: Combination of materials

Blazon (heraldic description):
A blue and gold windmill over blue and white waves inscribed in an oval bordered with white, blue and gold.

100 Douglas Shand Pointe Claire, QC H9R 4V1