židovský hrbitov / the Jewish cemetery, Dražkov, Czech republic
33U E 447216 N 5498316
Valuable cemetery was founded in the 17th century, perhaps 1680 / Cenný hrbitov byl založen nekdy v 17. století, snad roku 1680.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Cenný hrbitov byl založen nekdy v 17. století, snad roku 1680. Nekolikrát byl rozširován, naposledy ve 2. polovine 19. století. Dochovalo se zde cca 300 náhrobku barokního a klasicistního typu, z roku 1681. Pohrbívalo se zde do poloviny 30. let 20. století, poslední zaznamenaný pohreb probehl roku 1936. V klenuté márnici se zachoval kamenný stul k rituálnímu omývání zemrelých. Hrbitov byl zrekonstruován v letech 1990–1992.

=============================================

Valuable cemetery was founded in the 17th century, perhaps 1680. Was extended several times, most recently in the second 19th century. Were preserved here about 300 tombstones Baroque and Classicist style from 1681. Burials to mid 30th 20th century, the last recorded burial took place in 1936. The morgue is preserved arched stone table for ritual washing of the dead. The cemetery was restored in 1990-1992.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1681