Quarters 36-37 - - Fort Crook Historic District - Offutt Air Force Base, Nebraska
15T E 254758 N 4556373
Historic NCO family quarters in the Fort Crook Historic District at Offutt Air Force Base, Nebraska.
Location: Nebraska, United States

The Quarters 36-37 building was built in 1894 to serve as non-commissioned officer (NCO) family quarters. The building is a 2-1/2 story brick duplex with a hipped roof. The building is good condition and continues to serve as senior NCO family quarters.

This building is located on an active US Air Force Base. Access to the base is restricted and is easiest accessed by active duty, retired, or reserve service members or while accompanied by an individual in that status. Occasionally there are other times when the base has more open status during the year for various events.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Fort Crook Historic District

NCO Row Offutt Air Force Base, Nebraska