Violet & Lily's Home, Garden and Café
12S E 264278 N 4112908
Violet & Lily's Home, Garden and Café is located at 3003 Santa Clara Drive (Old US Highway 91) in Santa Clara, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

This Historic Santa Clara Victorian residence houses an eclectic mix of businesses. You can get interior design assistance, buy furniture and accessories once you've settled on a design, pick up gifts for family and friends, choose some items for your garden, or drop off unwanted items to sell on consignment. And when you need a break from all this activity or are taking a breather from your waymarking efforts, you can enjoy a deli-style breakfast, soup, salad, and/or sandwich along with a great smoothie.

The Café is open Tuesday through Saturday from 7:30AM to 4:00PM

The sandwiches all looked delicious but I chose the Ham and Swiss along with an Hawaiian Smoothie. Fantastic!!

Overall Rating?:

Buffet Style: no