Kloiber's - The Real Thing Mural
A tromp l'oeil mural in historic downtown Titusville.

The historical area of Titusville has undergone a wonderful renovation in the past 15 years. There are many unique restaurants, gift shops, antique stores, as well as professional offices and even the North Brevard Historical Museum that make their homes here.
Street parties (sponsored by the Titusville Area Chamber of Commerce) are held in the commons area monthly and provide musical entertainment and a chance to sample local food and libations.
The mural is located at the back entrance to Kloiber's Kobbler and Grill, a locally owned and operated eating establishment housed in one of the original two-story brick buildings in the historical area. Wrought iron cafe tables and chairs are provided for outdoor dining in this area.