Embassy of Denmark - Tallinn, Estonia
The Embassy of Denmark is located on Wismari Street, directly across the street from Hirvepark, in the central area of Tallinn, Estonia.
Location: Estonia

"The Royal Danish Embassy can be found at Wismari 5 in central Tallinn overlooking the beautiful Hirve Park, the Estonian parliament, the Pikk Hermann tower and the Alexander Nevski church. This address is an excellent base for our services and our efforts at placing Denmark and Danes positively and focally in Estonia. We encourage Danes and Danish businesses to make good use of the Embassy’s facilities.
The most important undertaking of the Embassy is to continuously strengthen the political and economic relations between Denmark and Estonia. The special historical connection between our countries, together with the cultural and geographical closeness and joint membership of a number of international organisations like the European Union and NATO, offers a unique foundation for cooperation between our two peoples and countries.

The Danish Embassy in Tallinn has no longer a commercial department with local, Estonian commercial staff. Instead it functions under the Trade Council, which again is a part of the Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, as part of a regional collaboration comprising also the Danish Embassies in Finland, Latvia and Lithuania. The task is to assist Danish companies looking to either export, outsource or invest in Estonia and I encourage Danish companies to take an interest in this important, geographically close, and potentially even bigger market.
The Embassy in Tallinn may assist Danish companies with opening doors, political and macroeconomic analyses, risk assessments, branding campaigns, as well as dealing with public authorities on a broader scale. The embassy’s facilities, the residence of the Ambassador included, are available for Danish companies to use for bigger or smaller size branding, lobbying and network related activities etc. You can find out more about the Embassy’s services to Danish companies under Commercial Services or simply by calling us.

Further, the Embassy contributes to the awareness of Denmark, Danish culture and society. The Embassy supports different cultural exchange projects and cultural events such as film festivals, art exhibitions, concerts, plays etc. In this we work closely together with the Danish Cultural Institute in Tallinn among others.

Another important task for the Embassy is to assist Danish citizens in Estonia. Our consular office offers quick and efficient help to Danes in need of assistance. If you call the Embassy outside normal working hours you will be redirected to a 24/7 emergency service that will try to assist you with your problems." (visit link)
Mission's address:
Wismari 5