West Wendover, Nevada from Wendover Airport, Utah
11T E 750172 N 4512773
You get a nice shot of West Wendover from the Control Tower of the Historic Wendover Airfield across the state line in Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

The Control Tower of the Historic Wendover Airfield is one of the historic exhibits of this little known but historically famous airfield and is accessible by the public. It no longer serves as a control tower for what is still an active airport.

Wendover is the name for that portion of this two-state small metropolis that lies to the east of the state line and West Wendover is the portion that sits west of the border and contains all the casinos.

City Name: West Wendover

View Type: Over Land