Estádio do Leça Futebol Clube - Matosinhos, Portugal
The Leça Futebol Clube Football stadium.
Location: Porto, Portugal

"Leça Futebol Clube, better known as Leça FC or simply Leça, is a Portuguese football club located in the town of Leça da Palmeira, Matosinhos. Founded in 1912 and they currently play their home games at the Estádio do Leça FC, which holds a capacity of 12,000 spectators. The club's shirt and socks are white while their shorts are green.

Leça plays their games at the Estádio do Leça FC. The current stadium has played host to many matches down the years in the Portuguese Liga or in the Liga de Honra. It currently has a capacity of 12,000 spectators and has two big stands in green and white which symbolizes the clubs colours. The stands also feature the name of the club on both sides of the pitch. The club constructed the stadium in 1992 were in that time Leça were ready to go in the top flight of Portuguese football."

From: (visit link)