jezuitská letní rezidence, Ceský Krumlov, Czech republic
33U E 449844 N 5406473
Letní rezidence, kterou si nechali a levém brehu Vltavy roku 1662 vystavet jezuité / Summer residence on the left bank of the Vltava River, builed in 1662 by Jesuits.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Letní rezidence, kterou si nechali na míste trí starších dvorcu na levém brehu Vltavy roku 1662 vystavet jezuité. Výstavné barokní ctyrkrídlé sídlo - puvodne mimo mesto, v jádru severního krídla se dochovalo zdivo jednoho z puvodních dvorcu. Objekt byl po zrušení jezuitského radu klasicistne prestaven a upraven na byty. Dnes hotel.

=====================

Summer residence at the place of three old farmsteads on the left bank of the Vltava River, built in 1662 for the Jesuits. Architecturally imposing Baroque four-wing residence - originally outside the city, in the heart of the northern wing of the surviving walls of one of the original homesteads. The object was for the abolition of the Jesuit classicist style and modified into apartments. Today the hotel.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Country house