RCB Bank Clock - Edmond, OK
14S E 636113 N 3946534
This newly constructed clock stands in front of RCB Bank, on the northwest corner of Edmond Road and Kelly.

This bank and its town clock were built in the summer of 2012, just recently opened for business. The clock tower is constructed in front of the bank, at the corner of the property and also serves as the bank's ATM station.

The clock has four faces, with Roman numerals. The words "Edmond RCB Bank" appear on each face. This is a brick four-sided tower, with a shingled roof. The ATM window faces southeast and has a flat canopy above, anchored by tie-rods. The northwest side has a maintenance door with an overhead canopy.

Several bank chains have begun constructing clocks as part of their bank buildings, and this offers a very useful and attractive addition.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted