Pequop Truck Pullout Area (Westbound)
11T E 704157 N 4550330
This rest area is at Pequop Summit, one of the ridges that you cross on Interstate 80 between Wells and West Wendover, Nevada. It is located on the north side of Exit 373 on Interstate 80.
Location: Nevada, United States

This is a very rudimentary rest area, primarily designed to give truckers (and the occasional traveler) facilities for relief from a long boring trip through the Nevada desert. Its facilities are limited to a parking area, two unisex vault toilets, a picnic table, and trash receptacles. It is accessible from both directions of travel via the Exit 373 interchange.
Highway Number: Interstate Highway 80

Highway Access Direction: Either Direction