Windbergbahn-Haltepunkt - Kleinnaundorf, Lk. Sächs. Schweiz-Osterzgeb., Sachsen, D
Der Haltepunkt der historischen Windbergbahn.
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Die gesamte Windbergbahn steht seit 1980 wegen ihrer eisenbahngeschichtlichen Bedeutung unter Denkmalschutz.

"Bahndienstgebäude und Bahnareal stehen auf der Denkmalliste als Denkmale der Produktions- und Verkehrsgeschichte."

Quelle: Infotafel
The entire environment of the 'Windbergbahn' is listed in the german monument register since 1980 because of its railway historical significance.

Railway buildings and railway property are listed in the of german historic monument register as monuments of the production and transport history.

Adresse/Adress:
Am Alten Bahnhof