Otto von Bismarck - Bismarckstraße Bad Urach, Germany, BW
32U E 529372 N 5371135
This is a bust of Otto von Bismarck located at the Bismarckstraße in Bad Urach, Germany, Baden-Württemberg.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

'Otto Eduard Leopold, Prince of Bismarck, Duke of Lauenburg (1 April 1815 – 30 July 1898), simply known as Otto von Bismarck, was a conservative German statesman who dominated European affairs from the 1860s to his dismissal in 1890. After a series of short victorious wars he unified numerous German states into a powerful German Empire under Prussian leadership, then created a "balance of power" that preserved peace in Europe from 1871 until 1914.'

[source: (visit link) ]

The bust is built in life-size. It was created by the artist Wilhelm von Rümann.