Haunted Mantorville - Mantorville, MN.
15T E 519598 N 4879307
Founded in 1854, Mantorville, is one of oldest cities in the state of Minnesota. Not only is it rich in history, it also has a reputation for paranormal activity.
Location: Minnesota, United States

Mantorville, Minnesota is located in Dodge County in the southeastern part of the state. In 2010 it had a population of 1,197. The coordinates for this Waymark are taken from the center of the historical district.

In the book Haunted Mantorville, Christopher Larsen takes you on a tour of some of the most haunted locations in and around the town. Mr. Larsen begins by giving you a history of the location and some of the encounters other people have had throughout the years. Next he gives you the results of his own vistit, armed with an array devises used to detect paranormal activity.

Whether or not you believe in the paranormal, the book is still an interesting read from a historical standpoint.

Author(s): Christopher S. Larsen