N40.0 W104.8 - Equatorial Sundial - Henderson, CO
13S E 510429 N 4419482
Due to the engraved coordinates, I suspect this sundial was relocated to this site after initial installation.
Location: Colorado, United States

This Equatorial Sundial is found on the grounds of the Adams County Historical Society near the Adams County Regional Park. There are engraved coordinates of N40.0 and W104.8, which are several miles away due north and east. The coordinates are not reflective of the original location of the county seat of Brighton, so I strongly suspect this sundial may have had a previous location.
Type of structure: Other

Difference between the post coordinates and your GPSr reading:
Sundial - N40.0; W104.8 My GPSr - N39 55.523; W104 52.677; 5044'

Reason for the coordinates: Since this is an Equatorial Sundial, they represent the unique location to make this sundial accurate