F. Lhotský - Továrna na speciální cukrovinky / Praha - Michle, CZ
33U E 460786 N 5545259
CS: Byvala tovarna na haslerky, dnes soucast rezidencniho komplexu Tyrsuv vrch v prazske Michli / EN: Former candy factory, today a part of the residential complex Tyrsuv vrch in Prague - Michle
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Byvala tovarna na specialni curkovinky majitele Frantiska Lhotskeho byla postavena v prazske Michli ve dvacatych letech 20. stoleti. Nejslavnejsim produktem teto tovarny byly legendarni haslerky, ktere nesou jmeno slavneho ceskeho zpevaka Karla Haslera. Puvodni tovarna s pristavenou novostavbou dnes tvori rezidencni komplex Tyrsuv vrch.

EN: The former candy factory which was owned by Frantisek Lhotsky was built in Prague - Michle in 1920s. The most popular product of this factory was well-known drops called haslerky. This liquorice sweets was named after Karel Hasler (1879-1941), famous Czech singer and songwriter. The building of the former factory together with a new-built extension now form a residental complex called Tyrsuv vrch.
Address::
Magistru 9/921