Lucky 7 - Lom, Norway
Seven waymarks in the pictorial Norwegian village of Lom.
Location:

Lom is a beutiful village in central Norway, best known for its wooden church from 12th century. The local bakery is also very popular for its products. The scenic road 55, Sognefjellet, starts here, and next to the church there is a monument to Olav Aukrust, 19th-20th century poet. The next WM in my list are rock samples from nearby Jotunheimen mountains, and the last two: a pump and a fountain are related to the water: this is a very dry area and water preservation and distribution was very important here since the time of the first settlers.

I choose the bakery as the center to meet the 0.1 miles rule. I'm sure there are many more waymarkable objects - leaving something for the future waymarkers as well :)
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Medieval Churches - WMEYQK 3 - Independent Bakeries - WMEYQR 6 - National Scenic Byways - WMEYQP 8 - Dead Poets' Society Memorials - WMEYQE 9 - Rock and Mineral Displays - WMEYQT 13 - Fountains - WMEYQQ 14 - Hand Operated Water Pumps - WMEYQM

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14