Park Pod Korabem / Praha - Liben, CZ
CS: Park Pod Korabem v prazske Libni / EN: Pod Korabem Park in Prague - Liben
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Park Pod Korabem, ktery byva rovnez nazyvan park Kosinka, byl zalozen kolem roku 1960 na miste byvale vinice v Horni Libni nad zeleznicni trati. Stredne velky park, ktery je protkan siti cesticek, se rozprostira ve svahu mezi Korabskymi schody a ulici Primatorska. V celem parku lze nalezt cedule mistni naucne stezky, v severovychodni casti je detske hriste, v jihozapadni casti pak expozice ceskych mineralu. Horni cast parku nabizi pekne vyhledy na Liben a na Zizkov.

Uvedene souradnice ukazuji na vstup do parku od tramvajove zastavky Vosmikovych, z ulice Nad Kosinkou.

EN: Pod Korabem Park which is often called Kosinka Park was founded in 1960 at the place of former vineyard in Horni Liben. There is a network of pavements in the park which is medium-sized and which spreads in the slope between Korabske schody and Primatorska street. Signs of local educational path can be found through the whole park. In the northeast part of the park there is a children playground. In the southwest part there is an exhibition of minerals. Nice scenic overlooks of Liben and Zizkov can be seen at the upper part of the park.

The listed coordinates show to the entrance to the park from the tram station Vosmikovych from Nad Kosinkou street.
Name: park Pod Korabem (park Kosinka)

Street Location: Konselska, Primatorska, Kandertova, Korabske schody