Heinrich Kohl - Kreidersville, Pennsylvania
18T E 458360 N 4509594
Grave of Revolutionary War veteran at the Zion UCC Stone Church Cemetery in Kreidersville, Pennsylvania.

Heinrich Kohl was born September 28, 1732 in Palatinate, Germany. During the Revolutionary War he served as a Private in 2nd Company in the 4th Battalion of Northampton County Militia under Colonel John Siegfried.

His grave is marked by a stone monument erected by this 4th and 5th generation descendants.
Location type: Single Grave

Date of Birth: September 28, 1732

Date of Death: March 2, 1827

Cause of death: Died Later

Grave Marker Text:
Here Repose the Remains O Heinrich Kohl Born In Palatinate Germany Sept. 28, 1732 And Died March 2, 1827 Aged 94 Yrs 5 Mos 4 Das Private In 2nd Company 4th Battallion Northampton County Militia Under Command Of Col John Siegfried Erected As A Memorial By The 4th And 5th Generations of their Descendants.

Ranks:
Private