MHM Amber Vasas Memorial Park - Winnipeg MB
14U E 639116 N 5533670
This Manitoba Historical Marker is in Amber Vasas Memorial Park on Callum Crescent in the East Kildonan area of Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

Marker Name: Amber Vasas Memorial Park

Languages: English

Location:
Amber Vasas Memorial Park 63 Callum Crescent Winnipeg

Marker Text:
Amber Vasas Memorial Park Amber Mary (Marushka) Vasas lived on Callum Crescent from her birth on June 5, 1982 until her accidental death on April 18, 1991. She attended Donwood Elementary School from Kindergarten through Grade III and was a member of the 242nd Brownie Pack. Amber will be remembered for her happy smile, her friendliness to everyone and her exuberant laughter. "The Heart Remembers Always." ~ Sascha Dedicated in Loving memory, June 5, 1992.