Bute Park - Cardiff Edition - Wales.
30U E 487176 N 5703345
Bute Park is the principal park of the City of Cardiff, capital of Wales. There are several Iconic features in the park, Including the College of Music & Drama, Sophia Gardens, and Cardiff Castle.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The city of Cardiff is bustling with attractions like the Famouse Bute & Roath Parks, Millennium Stadium, the National Museum and Cardiff Castle, all sitting alongside luxury hotels, shopping malls, restaurants and cafes. Now you can tour this amazing city and all its famous locations with the new Cardiff Monopoly! From the much-loved to the Wales Millennium Centre, it's all up for grabs as you race around the board building a property empire to beat your opponents!

Bute Park is in the Cyan section of the Cardiff Edition Monopoly board, valued at M100.

"Bute Park & Arboretum is an extensive area of mature parkland easily accessible from the city centre. Flanked by the River Taff, Sophia Gardens, Pontcanna Fields and Cardiff Castle, Bute Park is the “green heart” of Cardiff full of historic and wildlife interest. At 56 hectares (equivalent to 75 football pitches), it is one of the largest urban parks in Wales and comprises a broad mix of historic landscape, urban woodland, sports pitches, arboretum, horticultural features and river corridor.

Few cities have such a spacious green area in the heart of their city. An internationally-significant grade-1 listed historic landscape, Bute Park is on Cadw’s Register of Landscapes." Source: (visit link)
Board Layout Photo or URL: Photo of board layout will be uploaded

Add the Color Location on the Board: Cyan: Oriental Avenue, Vermont Avenue, Connecticut Avenue