Will Rogers Disc Golf - Oklahoma City, OK
This is a full 18-hole disc course at Will Rogers Park.

Will Rogers Park is a 118-acre park developed in the 1930s. The land is slightly hilly and lightly wooded. Deep Fork River runs through the park, and the course has some scenic water hazards. The course was built in 1979 and has a total of 4410 feet of hole length. It is a Par 54, with Mach 2 holes. The average length of the holes is 259 ft., with the shortest being Hole 10 at 145 ft., and the longest Hole 17 at 464 ft. The tees are concrete and the course is in good condition. An aerial view of the course, taken from the Oklahoma City Parks and Recreation website, is shown in the Waymark's photo gallery.

Hole #1 tees off at the northeast corner of the parking lot which is located northeast of the aquatic center. Holes 1 and 2 head north, then Holes 3 through 9 travel south. From there, Holes 10-13 move west, and the course finishes up with Holes 14 through 18 wrapping around the west and north sides of the aquatic center and returning to the starting point.
Number of Holes: 18

Cost: 0.00 (listed in local currency)