II Timothy 2.19 - Wright's Lane, London, UK
30U E 694836 N 5709132
This inscribed stone is to the right of the entrance to the First Church of Christ, Scientist, London that is located in Wright's Lane, Kensington.
Location: London, United Kingdom

The inscription, that is carved into a granite block and coloured gold, reads:

The Foundation of God
Standeth Sure
II Timoty 2.19

The Bible website (visit link) includes the full verse from the King James Bible (Cambridge edition):

"Nevertheless the foundation of God standeth sure, having this seal, The Lord knoweth them that are his. And, Let every one that nameth the name of Christ depart from iniquity."

The same website also list other interpretations of the same verse:

"New International Version (©1984)
Nevertheless, God's solid foundation stands firm, sealed with this inscription: "The Lord knows those who are his," and, "Everyone who confesses the name of the Lord must turn away from wickedness."

New Living Translation (©2007)
But God's truth stands firm like a foundation stone with this inscription: "The LORD knows those who are his," and "All who belong to the LORD must turn away from evil."

English Standard Version (©2001)
But God’s firm foundation stands, bearing this seal: “The Lord knows those who are his,” and, “Let everyone who names the name of the Lord depart from iniquity.”

New American Standard Bible (©1995)
Nevertheless, the firm foundation of God stands, having this seal, "The Lord knows those who are His," and, "Everyone who names the name of the Lord is to abstain from wickedness."

King James Bible (Cambridge Ed.)

International Standard Version (©2008)
However, God's solid foundation still stands. It has this inscription on it: "The Lord knows those who belong to him," and "Everyone who calls on the name of the Lord must turn away from evil."

Aramaic Bible in Plain English (©2010)
But the foundation of God stands firm, and it has this seal: “And THE LORD JEHOVAH knows those who are his, and let everyone who calls on the name of THE LORD JEHOVAH separate from evil.”

GOD'S WORD® Translation (©1995)
In spite of all that, God's [people] have a solid foundation. These words are engraved on it: "The Lord knows those who belong to him," and "Whoever worships the Lord must give up doing wrong."

King James 2000 Bible (©2003)
Nevertheless the foundation of God stands sure, having this seal, The Lord knows them that are his. And, Let every one that names the name of Christ depart from iniquity.

American King James Version

American Standard Version
Howbeit the firm foundation of God standeth, having this seal, The Lord knoweth them that are his: and, Let every one that nameth the name of the Lord depart from unrighteousness.

Douay-Rheims Bible
But the sure foundation of God standeth firm, having this seal: the Lord knoweth who are his; and let every one depart from iniquity who nameth the name of the Lord.

Darby Bible Translation
Yet the firm foundation of God stands, having this seal, The Lord knows those that are his; and, Let every one who names the name of the Lord withdraw from iniquity.

English Revised Version

Webster's Bible Translation
Nevertheless the foundation of God standeth firm, having this seal, The Lord knoweth them that are his. And, Let every one that nameth the name of Christ depart from iniquity.

Weymouth New Testament
Yet God's solid foundation stands unmoved, bearing this inscription, "The Lord knows those who really belong to Him." And this also, "Let every one who names the Name of the Lord renounce all wickedness."

World English Bible
However God's firm foundation stands, having this seal, "The Lord knows those who are his," and, "Let every one who names the name of the Lord depart from unrighteousness."

Young's Literal Translation
sure, nevertheless, hath the foundation of God stood, having this seal, 'The Lord hath known those who are His,' and 'Let him depart from unrighteousness -- every one who is naming the name of Christ.'"

8 Wright's Lane Kensington London United Kingdom