The Acropolis - Toronto, Ontario
This replica of the Acropolis is located in Toronto's Royal Ontario Museum.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Royal Ontario Museum has a huge eclectic collection of artifacts representing the artistic, social and cultural histories of the World. This area of the Museum is devoted to the ancient worlds of Greece and Rome. This replica of Athen's Acropolis is intended to represent how the site looked in 400 BC. Above it is a representation of one of the reliefs of a centaur typical of the Acropolis.

Wikipedia (visit link) further informs us:

"The Acropolis of Athens... is an ancient citadel located on a high rocky outcrop above the city of Athens and containing the remains of several ancient buildings of great architectural and historic significance, the most famous being the Parthenon... Although there are many other acropoleis in Greece, the significance of the Acropolis of Athens is such that it is commonly known as "The Acropolis" without qualification.

The Acropolis was formally proclaimed as the preeminent monument on the European Cultural Heritage list of monuments on 26 March 2007."
Where is original located?: Athens

Where is this replica located?: Toronto's Royal Ontario Museum.