dum cp. 60 / house no. 60, Ceský Krumlov, Czech republic
33U E 449864 N 5406381
Barokne upravený gotický dum u bývalého hrbitova kolem kaple sv. Martina / Gothic house, rebuild baroque, near the former cemetery chapel of st. Martin.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Barokne upravený gotický dum u bývalého hrbitova kolem kaple sv. Martina. Dum témer trojúhelníkového pudorysu zakoncuje výklenková kaple s velkým krucifixem. Po rekonstrukci v 90. letech 20. století zde je pension.

===================================================

Gothic house, rebuild baroque, near the former cemetery chapel of st. Martin. The house almost triangular in plan concludes with niche chapel with a large crucifix. After reconstruction in the 90 the 20th century there is a pension.

Current use of the building.: pension