Speke Hall, Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Spek Hall, Liverpool
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

From their website :- "Speke Hall is a rare Tudor timber-framed manor house in a most unusual setting on the banks of the River Mersey. Restored and brought back to life in the 19th century, it is a unique and beautiful mixture of Tudor simplicity and Victorian Arts and Crafts' aesthetics."
The address of property, including Postcode.:
Speke Hall Lane Speke Merseyside L24 1XD

The charges to visitors and opening hours.:
As an example adult entry in 2012 was £8.10 for house & gardens, £4.95 for gardens only. Full details on the website at http://www.nationaltrust.org.uk/speke-hall/prices/ Opening days and hours quite variable, details at http://www.nationaltrust.org.uk/speke-hall/opening-times/

National Trust member: yes