Kennebunk High School - Kennebunk, Maine
Historic former high school being converted into apartment in Kennebunk, Maine.
Location: Maine, United States

The former Kennebunk High School was constructed 1921-1922 with additions in 1954 and 1962. The school was designed by the the Boston architecture firm of Hutchins and French in a Colonial Revival style. The building is a two and a half story flat roofed building mesturing 100 feet long and 65 feet wide. A new high school was build in 1938 to replace this building and this building was converted to other school uses. The building is no longer used as a school and is in the process of of being converted to residential apartments (2012)
14 Park Street
Kennebunk, Maine United States