TownePlace Suites Winchester
TownePlace Suites by Marriott in Winchester, VA.
Location: Virginia, United States

TownePlace Suites by Marriott offering accommodation for overnight or extended stays in the Winchester region. Complimentary breakfast and free parking.
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: no

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Outdoor pool, guest laundry, complimentary breakfast, 24 hour coffee and tea service, WiFi, and business center. Kitchenette in each room. Free parking. Pets accommodated. Near Shenandoah University and the Winchester historic district.

Justification for Recommendation:
The TownePlace Suites in Winchester, VA, offers roomy and comfortable accommodations at a very reasonable price. It is a very quiet hotel and the staff are friendly and helpful. Nearby restuarants give guests a ten per cent discount when presetning their room key card. The kitchenette in each room provides a sink, stove, microwave, and refrigerator. Guests on an extended or even short stay could cook in their rooms if they prefer. The hotel is located right off of Interstate I-81 and is convenient to downtown Wincehster, Shenandoah Unviersity and Shenandoah Valley attractions. The complimentary breakfast includes juice, waffles, pastries, bagels, and fruit. I've stayed here several times and find it a bargain and superior when compared with other similar chain hotels in Winchester.

Address of the Establishment:
170 Getty Lane