Cross Foxes, Brithdir, Dolgellau, Gwynedd, Wales, UK
Location: North Wales, United Kingdom

"The Cross Foxes is a 5 Star award winning Bar Grill and Rooms. They are nestled at the foot of Cadair Idris Mountain and 4 miles from the historic town Dolgellau, South Snowdonia.

Their newly refurbished Grade 11 listed building offers you the perfect opportunity to relax, indulge and explore the Welsh Mountains, Coast and Heritage.

It boasts a graded as Gold (exceptional) by Visit Wales and recognised by the Good Food Guide 2012. We have been awarded with a prestigious award by the Alistair Sawday's Special Pub with Rooms and voted as one of Britain's Top 50 Country Pubs by the Independent May 2012.

Book a break with us or a table in our Grill Restaurant for a quality and memorable experience of Wales."

With thanks to:- (visit link)
Real Ale: yes