Bell, Berchtold Chateau, Czech Republic
Bell at garden of Berchtold Chateau
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

You can find this bell at garden of Berchtold Chateau.

The reconstructed beautiful chateau Berchtold including a hotel and a restaurant “Magic Garden” and an open fairy land for your children. This object also offers sports facilities (tennis, golf, football) and also offers meeting and training rooms with accommodation.

There are several exhibition halls at the Chateau. On the ground floor of the Chateau there is Museum of Kunice. This museum is unique in several points. Its expositions are concentrated on the history of the village and its surroundings. You can see here an archaeology, ethnography, products of local artisans, guild sites, glass , collection of armours, hunting trophies, coins, paper banknotes etc.

There are several permanent and temporary exhibitions in the corridors and halls – history of cool weapons, historical photos of Kunice and surrounding villages, the best Czech stamps, wine etc.