Bohemian Castles, Kunice-Vidovice, Czech Republic
Replicas of Czech chateaux and castles
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Chateau Berchtold
The reconstructed beautiful chateau Berchtold including a hotel and a restaurant “Magic Garden” and an open fairy land for your children. This object also offers sports facilities (tennis, golf, football) and also offers meeting and training rooms with accommodation.

There are several exhibition halls at the Chateau. On the ground floor of the Chateau there is Museum of Kunice. This museum is unique in several points. Its expositions are concentrated on the history of the village and its surroundings. You can see here an archaeology, ethnography, products of local artisans, guild sites, glass , collection of armours, hunting trophies, coins, paper banknotes etc.

When you visit chateau Berchtold you can also visit its garden. You can find here a lot of replicas of Czech chateaux, castles and other historical sites.

There is a model of Karlstejn (visit link) , Humprecht (visit link) , Lipany Memorial (visit link) , Cervená Lhota and many others.
Where is original located?: Czech Republic

Where is this replica located?: garden of Chateau Berchtold